President's List funds 55 Scholars ($100,000+)

Ansin Family Foundation

Batchelor Foundation

Heckscher Foundation for Children

Jeff Miller/ Miller Family Foundation

Michelle & Don Soffer

Stuart Miller

The Children's Trust

The Consequences Charity

Volunteer Florida

Honor Society funds 30 Scholars ($54,000+)

Braman Family Foundation

Carnival Corporation

Fine & Greenwald Foundation

Kriillion Ventures 

Miami Bayside Foundation

Peacock Foundation

Rose Ellen Greene

The Lampert Foundation

 

Summa Cum Laude funds 15 Scholars ($27,000+)

Barry Brodsky

Cobb Family Foundation

Dade Paper Company

Kerin & Andrew Fredman/ Fredman Family Foundation

Lennar Foundation

Lydia & Rudy Touzet

Marivi & Darius Nevin

Miami Foundation

Ryder Corp.

Trimix Foundation/ Gail Mixer

TUCCI/Martha & Dougan Clarke

Mega Cum Laude funds 10 Scholars ($18,000+)

JP Morgan Chase & Co

Lennar Foundation 

Monica & James Goldsmith

Publix Super Market Charities

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School of Alumni Association

Cum Laude funds 6 Scholars ($10,800+)

Alvaro Tafur 

Bank of America

Boyne Capital /JuliAnne & Derek McDowell

Constance & Mike Fernandez

Fairholme Foundation 

Julie & Martin Franklin

Leight Foundation 

Peggy & Garry Butts

Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A. 

Sun Capital Advisors, Inc

Wells Fargo

Windhaven Insurance/ Rebecca & Jimmy Whited

Dean's List funds 3 Scholars (5,400+)

Atlantic Pacific Communities/Alison & Howard Cohen

BAC Florida Bank

Banyan Investment Partners/Michelle & Richard Starke and Alejandra & Michalis Stavrinides 

Beth & David Ertel 

Carolina & Tony Romeo  

Easton Group/Edward W. & Amy Easton

EisnerAmper/Jennifer & Barry Gould 

Heidi & Robin Bogle 

James Deering Danielson Foundation

Janice Sherman & Bob Segel 

Jenny & Justin Kennedy 

Juliean & Bill Charouhis

Kaufman Rossin

Laura & Dan Koffsky

Lauren & Scott Gilbert 

Liz & Eric Feder

Ransom Everglades Alumni Association

Shubin & Bass, P.A./John and Susannah Shubin & Heather & Jeff Bass 

Sol Taplin Charitable Foundation/Jennifer & Neil Sazant 

Tim Bryan

Honor Roll funds 2 Scholars ($3,600+)

Central Florida Equipment/Bob Baer 

Conny & Matthias Nixdorf

Edna Wardlaw Charitable Foundation 

Hillit Meidar-Alfi & Eyal Alfi

Jennifer & Matt Buttrick 

Kate Meyers & Jonathan Etra 

Leight Foundation 

Meredyth Anne Dasburg Foundation

Thomas D. Wood and Co./Kim & Tom Wood  

Wendy & Michael Elkin

Fund-A-Scholar funds a Scholar ($1,800+)

Abby & Jeff Zanarini

Adriana & Frederico Sanchez

Allison & Jorge Freeland 

Amanda & Daniel Gluck 

Amy & Harry Hollub

Amy & Jeffrey Steinhour

Amy & Ricky Stokes

Annette & Alex Tellez

Barba Skin Clinic

Betsy & Frank Steel  

Bill Beardslee 

Bonnie Sockel-Stone & Elliot Stone 

Brooke & Chad Perlyn

Buckner & Miles 

Candace & Graham Walsh

Capretto Shoes/ Patricia Fluxman

Cathy Strafaci & Xavier Castillo

Cece & Matt Sanford

Charlotte & Jeff Hicks

Cherie & Chip Cole 

Chris Damian/City National Bank

Christy & David Martin 

Colleen & Steven Schiff 

Deborah & Richard Whipple

Elana Oberstein

Elissa Vanaver & Roman Lyskowski

Geogia & Carlos Noble 

Gimena & Jesse Stein 

Grove Properties/Kellie & Marcelo Fernandes

Ingrid & Scott Ponce

Jackie & Adam Malamed

Jackie & Richard Siegel

Jacqueline Green & John Grossman

Jacqueline Kalwill

Jacquelyn & Lawrence Kamin Foundation 

Jana & Roger Miller

Janá Sigars-Malina

Jane & Jorge de Cardenas

Jane & Tim Battle

Jayusia & Alan Bernstein

Jeanette Gleber 

Jessica & Robert White

Jessica & Ron Rodriguez IV

Jessica Goldman Srebnick & Scott Srebnick

Jocelyn & Eric Woolworth

Jocelyn Watkins

Julie & Lindsay Spalding- Steven 

Karen & Jonathan Fryd 

Kathryn & Dave Villano

Katie & Eddie Arriola/ Apollo Bank

Kim & Eric Mendelson

Kim Smith 

Kolleen & Chris Cobb

Kristen & Wirth Munroe

Lani & Gene Drody 

Laura & Diego Lirman

Laura & Jeff Roberts 

Laura & Jeffrey Kaplan

Laurie & David McWilliams

Linda Levy & Jose Armesto 

Lisa Austin & Jim Hofford  

Lisi & Jason Port

Lopefra Corp/Rosemary & James Hartigan 

Lucy & Sam Danon  

Mariela Cisneros-Mestre

Mariita & George Feldenkreis 

Marilyn Milian & John Schlesinger 

Meg & Nick Valls 

Miami Country Day School 

Michelle & David Adler

Michelle & Jason Rubell

Monica & Rick Schatz

MYOC Design/Marisa Ysasi & Ofe Chiavacci 

Nancy & John Halula 

Nancy & Stephen Bernstein

Natalie & Michael Biamonte

North Bay Village Optimist Club 

Paella Party

Penny & Mike Townsend

Raphael Bastian & James Boink 

Regina Jolivette Frazier & Ronald Frazier 

Rick Rosen & Kara Zeder 

Rochelle & Robert Finvarb

Sandy & Steve Dan

Sandy Schemla

Sarah & Austin Harrelson  

Sarita & Alfonso Baigorri/Courtney Law Firm

Sharon & Howard Srebnick

Shelly & Marko Dimitrijevic

Susan & Anthony Sclar  

Susan & Ned Bannon 

Susana & Brad Houser 

Teruca Bermudez & Steve Kalandiak 

Tom Cerra 

Toni & Carl Randolph 

Tracey & Larry Spiegelman 

Tracey, Christopher & Skylar Carter

United Data Technologies 

Veronica Zarco 

Virginia & Joseph Akar 

Vivian & Todd Feinberg

Wendy & Greg Wyka 

Yael & Eduardo Muller  

In Kind Donation

Adam Haas/ 3 Pillars Events 

Bacardi

Buttercream Cupcakes & Coffee

Chateau D'Esclans

Dall'Armellina Vineyards

Graphic Design by Laura Lirman 

Joanna's Marketplace 

Just Ask Boo

Miami Herald el Nuevo Herald 

MTC Miami Theater Center

Neiman Marcus Coral Gables 

Nothing Bundt Cakes

Pacific Coral Seafood Co. /Azari Families 

Paella Party

Sharon Goldman Events 

Sushi Maki

Terra Group/Park Grove 

 

 

EXTERNAL CONTROL TEMPLATE

This template controls the elements:

TOP: Top Links (Home, Donate, Events, Contact), Social Network Buttons, Tagline, Tagline Image

FOOTER: Footer Links (Privacy Policy, Contact, Donate), Footer Descriptions

* This message is only visible in administrative mode